Artist of the Day Giveaway

Congrats to Judy Dettman from Clifford on winning a shed load of prizes with the Classic Rock 94.5 Artist of the Day Giveaway

presented by Rintoul’s Pools and Spas

How to play:

Be listening each morning with Phil Main for the Artist of the day. We’ll play that Artist throughout the day when you hear their song that’s your chance to qualify to win A SHED LOAD OF PRIZES*!

HINT – Workforce members watch your email, every Friday we will send you the list of artists of the day for the following week. Not a member, SIGN UP HERE

Also, complete the online form daily with the Artist of the Day. Each weekday, we’ll draw one entry from the day that INSTANTLY QUALIFIES for the ARTIST OF THE DAY GIVEAWAY!

Here’s what will be given away on Monday, October 29th on Classic Rock Mornings with Phil Main.

Stop by Rintoul’s Pools & Spas to Enter for a chance to Qualify for the Artist of the Day Giveaway

Rintouls Pools & Spas . Beachcomber Hot Tub . Value $10,000

 

Sleep Matters . Pillowtop Queen Mattress Set

Knapps
Knapps . Work Wear Package . Value $1,000
Montgomery Comfort Centre
St. Tropez Square Patioflame Table
Montgomery Comfort Centre . Fireplace Table  . Value $1,000
0kz8us6ngmgbdwiw478xykwd3
Owen Sound Attack . Pair of Season Tickets . Value $1,000
en-hh
Traeger BBQ

Palmerston Home Hardware . Traeger BBQ . Value $1,000
Martins Bike Shop

Martin’s Bicycle Shop . Pair of Trikes . Value $1,000

*It’s everything that goes into the Shed…not the shed itself, come on, give your shed a shake.
For full contest rules CLICK HERE
Each weekday, we’ll draw one entry that INSTANTLY QUALIFIES for the ARTIST OF THE DAY GIVEAWAY!

September 24th Qualifier – Ang Brindley from Dungannon

September 25th Qualifier – Shirley Cole from Wiarton

September 26th Qualifier – Jeff Bosman from Clinton

September 27th Qualifier – Diane Bushell from Walkerton

September 27th Qualifier – Edith Howse from Kincardine

October 1st Qualifier – Graham Wilson from Singhampton

October 2nd Qualifier – Don Reid from Londesborough

October 3rd Qualifier – Wayne Bell from Kincardine

October 4th Qualifier – Murray Smith from Fordwich

October 5th Qualifier – Caitlyn Barbutza from Palmerston

October 9th Qualifier – Paula Cyr from Clifford

October 10th Qualifier – Tim Hayes from Teeswater

October 11th Qualifier – Robert Bender from Port Elgin

October 12th Qualifier – Brandon Bernhardt from Clifford

October 15th Qualifier – Shirley Cole from Wiarton

October 16th Qualifier – Jeff Bosman from Clinton

October 17th Qualifier – Darryl Culbert from Owen Sound

October 18th Qualifier – Darryl Shouldice from Milverton

October 19th Qualifier – Steve O’Rourke from Walkerton

October 22nd Qualifier – Duane Diemert from Wingham

October 23rd Qualifier – Barbara Anne Cameron from Annan

October 24th Qualifier – Reg Vinnicombe from Walton

October 25th Qualifier – Jennifer Casemore from Clifford

October 26th Qualifier – Paul Brohman from Port Elgin


Like this Article? Share it!